2011 European Wrestling Championships
Wrestling event
2011 European Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Dortmund, Germany |
Dates | 29 March - 3 April |
Champions | |
Freestyle | Russia |
Greco-Roman | Russia |
Women | Ukraine |
← 2010 2012 → |
The 2011 FILA European Wrestling Championships were held in Dortmund, Germany, from 29 March to 3 April 2011.
Medal table
* Host nation (Germany)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 6 | 2 | 5 | 13 |
2 | Azerbaijan | 6 | 0 | 8 | 14 |
3 | Ukraine | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
4 | Belarus | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
5 | Armenia | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
6 | Georgia | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
7 | Turkey | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
8 | Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
9 | Bulgaria | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
10 | Hungary | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
11 | Romania | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
12 | Moldova | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
13 | Albania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14 | Poland | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
15 | Germany* | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
16 | France | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Great Britain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (18 entries) | 21 | 21 | 42 | 84 |
Team ranking
Rank | Men's freestyle | Men's Greco-Roman | Women's freestyle | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Points | Team | Points | Team | Points | |
1 | Russia | 59 | Russia | 44 | Ukraine | 59 |
2 | Azerbaijan | 50 | Azerbaijan | 42 | Azerbaijan | 43 |
3 | Georgia | 40 | Armenia | 41 | Romania | 32 |
4 | Belarus | 29 | Hungary | 34 | Russia | 31 |
5 | Turkey | 27 | Bulgaria | 31 | Poland | 29 |
6 | Bulgaria | 27 | Turkey | 30 | Belarus | 27 |
7 | Hungary | 23 | Belarus | 23 | Germany | 23 |
8 | Germany | 22 | Georgia | 20 | Latvia | 22 |
9 | Ukraine | 20 | Ukraine | 19 | Bulgaria | 19 |
10 | Romania | 18 | Romania | 13 | France | 18 |
Medal summary
Men's freestyle
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
55 kg | Djamal Otarsultanov Russia | Vladimer Khinchegashvili Georgia | Uladzislau Andreyeu Belarus |
Mahmud Magomedov Azerbaijan | |||
60 kg | Opan Sat Russia | Sahit Prizreni Albania | Anatolie Guidea Bulgaria |
Vasyl Fedoryshyn Ukraine | |||
66 kg | Jabrayil Hasanov Azerbaijan | Leonid Bazan Bulgaria | Adam Batirov Russia |
Saba Bolaghi Germany | |||
74 kg | Denis Tsargush Russia | Musa Murtazaliev Armenia | Gábor Hatos Hungary |
Davit Khutsishvili Georgia | |||
84 kg | Anzor Urishev Russia | Dato Marsagishvili Georgia | Sharif Sharifov Azerbaijan |
Gheorghita Stefan Romania | |||
96 kg | Khetag Gazyumov Azerbaijan | Vladislav Baitcaev Russia | Pavlo Oliinyk Ukraine |
Nicolai Ceban Moldova | |||
120 kg | Fatih Çakıroğlu Turkey | Alexei Shemarov Belarus | Dániel Ligeti Hungary |
Jamaladdin Magomedov Azerbaijan |
Men's Greco-Roman
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
55 kg | Roman Amoyan Armenia | Vugar Rakhimov Ukraine | Elbek Tazhyieu Belarus |
Eldaniz Azizli Azerbaijan | |||
60 kg | Revaz Lashkhi Georgia | Ivo Angelov Bulgaria | Mustafa Sağlam Turkey |
Hasan Aliyev Azerbaijan | |||
66 kg | Ambako Vachadze Russia | Tamás Lőrincz Hungary | Vitaliy Rahimov Azerbaijan |
Aleksandar Maksimović Serbia | |||
74 kg | Rafig Huseynov Azerbaijan | Péter Bácsi Hungary | Roman Vlasov Russia |
Christophe Guenot France | |||
84 kg | Vasyl Rachyba Ukraine | Alan Khugaev Russia | Artur Shahinyan Armenia |
Hristo Marinov Bulgaria | |||
96 kg | Tsimafei Dzeinichenka Belarus | Artur Aleksanyan Armenia | Shalva Gadabadze Azerbaijan |
Elis Guri Bulgaria | |||
120 kg | Khasan Baroev Russia | Rıza Kayaalp Turkey | Yury Patrikeyev Armenia |
Mihály Deák-Bárdos Hungary |
Women's freestyle
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
48 kg | Mariya Stadnik Azerbaijan | Khrystyna Daranutsa Ukraine | Iwona Matkowska Poland |
Cristina Croitoru Romania | |||
51 kg | Yuliya Blahinya Ukraine | *Estera Dobre Romania | Natalia Budu Moldova |
*Ekatarina Krasnova Russia | |||
55 kg | Ida-Theres Nerell Sweden | Ludmila Cristea Moldova | Maria Gurova Russia |
Katarzyna Krawczyk Poland | |||
59 kg | Yuliya Ratkevich Azerbaijan | Georgiana Paic Romania | Olga Butkevych Great Britain |
Ganna Vasylenko Ukraine | |||
63 kg | Yuliya Ostapchuk Ukraine | Taybe Yusein Bulgaria | Inna Trazhukova Russia |
Olesya Zamula Azerbaijan | |||
67 kg | Nadya Sementsova Azerbaijan | Alina Makhynia Ukraine | Yvonne Englich Germany |
Hanna Savenia Belarus | |||
72 kg | Kateryna Burmistrova Ukraine | Vasilisa Marzaliuk Belarus | Stanka Zlateva Bulgaria |
Agnieszka Wieszczek Poland |
External links
- Official website
- v
- t
- e
- 1898
- 1902
- 1903
- 1904
- 1905
- 1906
- 1907
- 1909
- 1910
- 1912
- 1913
- 1914
- 1911
- 1921
- 1924
- 1925
- 1926
- 1927
- 1929
- 1930
- 1931
- 1933
- 1934
- 1935
- 1937
- 1938
- 1939
- 1946
- 1947
- 1949
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1970
- 1972
- 1973
- 1974
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
- 2007
- 2008
- 2009
- 2010
- 2011
- 2012
- 2013
- 2014
- 2015
- 2016
- 2017
- 2018
- 2019
- 2020
- 2021
- 2022
- 2023
- 2024
- List of medalists
- Men's freestyle
- Men's Greco-Roman
- Women's freestyle