Football tournament season
1990 Georgian CupTournament details |
---|
Country | Georgia |
---|
Teams | 98 |
---|
Final positions |
---|
Champions | Guria Lanchkhuti |
---|
Runner-up | Tskhumi Sukhumi |
---|
|
The 1990 Georgian Cup was the forty-seventh season overall and first since independence of the Georgian annual football tournament.
First qualifying round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
Tusheti Kvemo Alvani | 2–1 | Erchukhi Tsnori |
Trialeti Tsalka | 2–3 | Algeti Marneuli |
Imedi Tbilisi | 0–0 (6–7 p) | Rustavi |
Mglebi Tbilisi | 3–0 | Paravani Ninotsminda |
Okriba Tkibuli | 4–1 | Gantiadi Kaspi |
Samtskhe Atskuri | 2–1 | Mamisoni Oni |
Cherimela Kharagauli | 0–1 | Meskheti Akhaltsikhe |
Abuli Akhalkalaki | 1–0 | Chradjvari Tkibuli |
Kutaisi-2 | 4–0 | Zarzma Adigeni |
Kolkhi Gulripshi | 2–1 | Guria-2 Lanchkhuti |
Kolkheti-2 Khobi | 1–7 | Imedi Laituri |
Lashkindari Tkvarcheli | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | Menavtobe Batumi |
Chkondidi Martvili | 1–1 (4–2 p) | Egrisi Senaki |
Krtsanisi Tbilisi | 1–0 | Samgori Gardabani |
Jejili Tbilisi | 1–0 | Chabukiani |
Mretebi Tbilisi | 6–1 | Eteri Lagodekhi |
Gareji Sagarejo | 0–2 | Dighomi Tbilisi |
Shiraki Dedopliscckaro | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | Gantiadi Dmanisi |
Sairme Baghdati | 2–0 | Merani Tbilisi |
Tori Borjomi | 1–1 (7–6 p) | Vardzia Aspindza |
Mukhnari Mukhrani | 1–0 | Iberia Kareli |
Aisi Kutaisi | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | Zana Abasha |
Betlemi Keda | 3–2 | Kolkheti-2 Poti |
Shevardeni Zugdidi | w/o | Mshenebeli |
Samtredia-2 | 4–1 | Subtropiki Sukhumi |
Ukimerioni Kutaisi | 1–0 | Racha Ambrolauri |
Gorda Sukhumi | 2–3 | Mamuli Didi Chkoni |
Martve Tbilisi | 3–0 | Garisi Tetri Tskaro |
Second qualifying round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
Ukimerioni Kutaisi | 0–1 | Tori Borjomi |
GTU Tbilisi | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | Napareuli |
Tusheti Kvemo Alvani | 1–2 | Krtsanisi Tbilisi |
Algeti Marneuli | 1–2 | Martve Tbilisi |
Rustavi | 1–4 | Jejili Tbilisi |
Dighomi Tbilisi | 2–5 | Mretebi Tbilisi |
Gantiadi Dmanisi | 2–1 | Mglebi Tbilisi |
Okriba Tkibuli | w/o | Samtskhe Atskuri |
Kutaisi-2 | 1–0 | Sairme Baghdati |
Kolkhi Gulripshi | 5–2 | Mukhnari Mukhrani |
Imedi Laituri | 4–1 | Lashkindari Tkvarcheli |
Aisi Kutaisi | 5–0 | Chkondidi Martvili |
Shevardeni Zugdidi | 2–2 (5–6 p) | Betlemi Keda |
Mamuli Didi Chkoni | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | Samtredia-2 |
Chela Darcheli | 3–2 | Bakhmaro Chokhatauri |
Meskheti Akhaltsikhe | 3–1 | Abuli Akhalkalaki |
Third qualifying round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
Martve Tbilisi | 3–1 | Jejili Tbilisi |
Krtsanisi Tbilisi | 4–0 | TGU Tbilisi |
Mretebi Tbilisi | 8–0 | Gantiadi Dmanisi |
Okriba Tbilisi | 4–0 | Meskheti Akhaltsikhe |
Tori Borjomi | 4–1 | Kutaisi-2 |
Imedi Laituri | 2–1 | Kolkhi Gulripshi |
Betlemi Keda | 2–1 | Aisi Kutaisi |
Mamuli Didi Chkoni | 2–1 | Chela Darcheli |
Round of 64
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
Martve Tbilisi | 5–4 | Duruji Kvareli | 1–2 | 4–2 |
Samegrelo Chkorotsku | 4–3 | Institut Pizkulturi | 4–2 | 0–1 |
Imedi Laituri | 3–4 | Sikharuli-90 Gagra | 3–2 | 0–2 |
Bakhtrioni Akhmeta | 2–6 | Margveti Zestafoni | 2–3 | 0–3 |
Mamuli Didi Chkoni | 2–0 | Chikhura Sachkhere | 0–0 | 2–0 |
GTU Tbilisi | 0–7 | Kakheti Telavi | 0–3 | 0–4 |
Okriba Tbilisi | 3–2 | Magharoeli Chiatura | 3–0 | 0–2 |
Krtsanisi Tbilisi | 5–3 | Aragvi Dusheti | 3–2 | 2–1 |
Betlemi Keda | 4–3 | Sapovnela Terjola | 4–1 | 0–2 |
Kartli Gori | 1–3 | Alazani Gurjaani | 1–2 | 0–1 |
Tori Borjomi | w/o | Sioni Bolnisi | 0–1 | – |
Sulori Vani | 0–0 (2–3 p) | Imereti Khoni | 0–0 | 0–0 (a.e.t.) |
Mretebi Tbilisi | 6–4 | Shukura Kobuleti | 2–4 | 4–0 |
Armazi Mtskheta | 5–4 | Skuri Tsalenjikha | 2–0 | 3–4 |
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Final
Attendance: 35,000
Referee: Merab Malaghuradze (
Tbilisi)
See also
References
External links
- The Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation.
- es.geofootball.com (in Spanish)
|
---|
|
Domestic leagues | - Umaglesi Liga
- Pirveli Liga
- Meore Liga
|
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
|
Club seasons | 1990 Umaglesi Liga | - Amirani
- Batumi
- Dila Gori
- Gorda
- Guria
- Iberia Tbilisi
- Iveria Khashuri
- Kolkheti Khobi
- Kolkheti-1913 Poti
- Kutaisi
- Liakhvi
- Mertskhali
- Mziuri
- Odishi
- Samgurali
- Sanavardo
- Shevardeni-1906
- Tskhumi
|
---|
1991 Umaglesi Liga | - Alazani
- Amirani
- Batumi
- Dila Gori
- Gorda
- Guria
- Iberia Tbilisi
- Iveria Khashuri
- Kolkheti-1913 Poti
- Kolkheti Khobi
- Kutaisi
- Margveti
- Mertskhali
- Mziuri
- Odishi
- Samgurali
- Sanavardo
- Shevardeni-1906
- Sulori
- Tskhumi
|
---|
|
- Winter transfers
- Summer transfers
- Winter transfers
|
|
---|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
League cups | |
---|
Supercups | |
---|
UEFA competitions | |
---|
Non-UEFA competitions | |
---|
On request of the Soviet Union, UEFA imposed sanctions against Georgia and Lithuania |
|
---|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
League cups | |
---|
Supercups | |
---|
UEFA competitions | |
---|
Non-UEFA competitions | |
---|